Spokane Public Schools
SPS
Last updated:
9/26/2016 11:12 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
DECA International Career Development Conference
1
10th Grade ELA SBAC
AP Testing
Advanced Placement Testing
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
2:30p
Drama Kids Camp
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 3A Tie-Breaker
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A Tie-Breaker @ TBA
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
2
10th Grade ELA SBAC
AP Testing
Advanced Placement Testing
Class Elections
TBA
College Signing Con
7:10a
Whole Staff Meeting
2:30p
Drama Kids Camp
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament @ SFCC
3
10th Grade ELA SBAC
AP Testing
Advanced Placement Testing
2:30p
Drama Kids Camp
2:45p
RLT
4
10th Grade ELA SBAC
AP Testing
Advanced Placement Testing
2:30p
Drama Kids Camp
3:30p
Tennis Boys GSL JV Tournament @ Ferris
3:30p
Tennis Girls GSL JV Tournament @ Ferris
7:00p
Doll Shop
5
Cinco De Mayo
10th Grade ELA SBAC
AP Testing
Advanced Placement Testing
3:00p
JV/Frosh Track Twilight Invitational @ Mead
3:30p
Tennis Boys JV Tournament
3:30p
Tennis Girls GSL JV Tournament @ Ferris
7:00p
Doll Shop
7:00p
Drama Kids Camp Performance
6
7:30a
SAT Test
7:00p
Doll Shop
10:00p
Doll Shop Cast Party
7
8
AP Testing
Advanced Placement Testing
Math SBAC Retake (12th Grade)
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
1:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Mt Spokane
1:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Mead
9
AP Testing
Advanced Placement Testing
Math SBAC Retake (12th Grade)
7:10a
Department Meetings
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Mead
10
AP Testing
Advanced Placement Testing
Math SBAC Retake (12th Grade)
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Rogers
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Mead
11
AP Testing
Advanced Placement Testing
Math SBAC Retake (12th Grade)
3:00p
Varsity Track 3A/4A District Track @ SFCC
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Rogers
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Mead
12
AP Testing
Advanced Placement Testing
Math SBAC Retake (12th Grade)
3:30p
Tennis Boys Varsity 3A District Tournament (If Needed)
4:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 4A District Tournament (If Needed)
5:00p
Varsity Track 3A/4A District Track @ SFCC
13
9:30a
Track JV/Frosh Districts @
14
15
11th Grade Math SBAC
8:00a
SBAC Testing
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
5:30p
NC Senior All Nighter Meeting
16
11th Grade Math SBAC
7:10a
RLT
8:00a
SBAC Testing
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A Regional Tournament
17
11th Grade Math SBAC
8:00a
SBAC Testing
18
11th Grade Math SBAC
8:00a
SBAC Testing
6:00p
Blacklight Volleyball
19
11th Grade Math SBAC
8:00a
SBAC Testing
11:30a
ASB Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Track 3A/4A Regional Track @ SFCC
7:00p
Talent Show
20
Varsity Baseball 4A State Tournament
TBA
Varsity Boys Soccer 3A State Tournament (Quarterfinal) @ TBA
TBA
Varsity Track 3A/4A Regional Track @ SFCC
1:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A State Tournaemnt (Quarterfinal)
21
22
11th Grade ELA SBAC (12th grade retake)
8:00a
SBAC Testing
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
6:00p
NC PAC
23
11th Grade ELA SBAC (12th grade retake)
Golf Girls 4A STATE Tournament @
TBA
Golf Boys 3A STATE Tournament @
TBA
Golf Boys 4A STATE Tournament @
TBA
Golf Girls 3A State Tournament @
8:00a
SBAC Testing
7:00p
Infinity Showcase
24
11th Grade ELA SBAC (12th grade retake)
Golf Girls 4A STATE Tournament @
12:00a
Golf Boys 3A STATE Tournament @
12:00a
Golf Boys 4A STATE Tournament @
12:00a
Golf Girls 3A State Tournament @
8:00a
SBAC Testing
25
11th Grade ELA SBAC (12th grade retake)
Varsity Track 3A/4A State Track @ Tacoma
8:00a
SBAC Testing
5:30p
Girls Tennis Awards
7:00p
Golden Garbonzos
7:00p
Senior Directed One Acts
26
11th Grade ELA SBAC (12th grade retake)
Tennis Boys Varsity 3A State Tournament
Tennis Boys Varsity 4A State Tournament
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A State Tournament @
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 3A State Tournament @ TBA
Varsity Baseball 3A State Tournemant @ GESA Stadium (Pasco)
Varsity Track 3A/4A State Track @ Tacoma
TBA
Varsity Boys Soccer 3A State Tournament @ Puyalllup, WA
TBA
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A State Tournament @ Puyallup, WA
7:00a
ASB Battle of the Classes
8:00a
SBAC Testing
7:00p
Senior Directed One Acts
27
Tennis Boys Varsity 3A State Tournament
Tennis Boys Varsity 4A State Tournament
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A State Tournament @
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 3A State Tournament @ TBA
Varsity Baseball 3A State Tournemant @ GESA Stadium (Pasco)
Varsity Track 3A/4A State Track @ Tacoma
TBA
Varsity Boys Soccer 3A State Tournament @ Puyalllup, WA
8:00p
Prom
28
29
Memorial Day
No School
30
Biology EOC (9th-12th Grade)
8:00a
NC Bio EOC Testing in Classes (6 periods 2 lunches)
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
7:00p
Spring Choir Concert
31
Biology EOC (9th-12th Grade)
8:00a
NC Bio EOC Testing in Classes (6 periods 2 lunches)
2:45p
RLT
3:05p
Coaches visit Garry
1
Biology EOC (9th-12th Grade)
8:00a
NC Bio EOC Testing in Classes (6 periods 2 lunches)
3:10p
Coaches visit Shaw
7:00p
Band Concert
7:00p
NC Instrumental Concert
2
7:00a
Leadership Breakfast
8:00a
NC Math EOC Testing (6 periods 2 lunches)
9:00a
8th Grade Tour
9:20a
8th Grade Visit
3